1000 Priests

The following Priests, Reverends, & Rabbis were collected from Cuyahoga County Marriage Applications and assembled by Donald O'Malley.  Use this list to find the church where your ancestors were married.

Revs    
Abbott H.P.A. Trinity Cathedral   2241 Prospect 1915
Adams G.D. Grace P. & E.  550 Sawyer 1893
Ahern L.J. St.Ignatius  10205 Lorain st. 1929
Albert R.A. Emmans Evang'l  3325 Virginia ave 1917
Allison J.M. Euclid Cong'l  1496 E.196 1940
Alton J.T. Windermere Meth.  14037 Euclid 1931
Andel J.J. Holy Family 13205 Chapelside 1941
Anderson E. Bethlehem Evang'l  7503 Wadepark 1906
Anderson E.T. Grace M. & E.  Quincy & Lincoln 1906
Andes L.J. Blessed Sacrament  3381 Fulton rd. 1934 1938
Andres J. Schiffein Christi Evang'l  84 Huntington 1883 1886
Andrescheck A. St.Joseph's 25 hazen 1883
Angelberger W. United German Evang'l  46 Burton 1890
Arentz T. St. Joseph's  25 Hazen 1891
Armington W.B. Windermer M. & E.  1901 Belmore 1919
Assel J. Third United Brethern 2099 E.Madison ave 1900
Auping A.W. St.Andrew's  Evang'l  8917 Miles Park 1924
Avary F.B.  St.Johns P. & E.  W.26 & Church 1920
Avery F.B. St.Paul's  Euclid & Case 1903
Aves C.S. All Saints P.& E.   698 Scranton rd. 1881
Badgley O. Rearl St.M.& E.  3528 Muriel 1906
Badgly C. Brooklyn M. & E.  1853 Pearl   1894
Bahnsen A.F. St.Paul's Evang'l  E.127 & Woodland 1937 1940
Baker A.L. Lincoln Park M. & E.  3406 Woodbridge 1923 1925
Baker C.W. St.Paul's P. & E.   Euclid & Case 1907
Balcom R.B. St.Marys Epis  Woodland near Case 1871
Ball G.M. Taylor St. M. & E.  257 Taylor st. 1891
Balogh M.  St.John the Baptist  80 Rawlings 1915
Bamford W.T. South Brooklyn United Presby.  Pearl & Spokane 1920
Barnett E.D. East Glenville M. & E.  St.Clair & Lancelot 1927
Barnett E.D. Brooklyn M.& E.    3317 Archwood 1900 1905
Barnum G.W. Wesleyan Methodist  Brownell & Ohio 1871
Barrett F.W.J.  Windermere M.& E.  3469 Euclid 1900
Barrett L.A. Eells Memorial Presby.  6802 Quinby 1906
Barry T.F. St.Patrick's  W.38 & Bridge 1929
Bartels H.W. Grace Evang'l Luth.  2182 Middlefield rd. 1928
Bartlett C.J. St.Mary's Seminary  1227 Ansel rd. 1929
Bates G.A, Nottingham Baptist  E.176 & Arcade 1940
Baumann W.F. St.Paul's Evang'l   E.127 &Woodland 1926
Baumer H.W. Eight Evang'l Reformed  3210 Bradwell 1938 1940
Baumgaetner J.  St.James Evang'l  2600 Natchez 1936
Baxter J. Brooklyn Memorial M. & E.  2705 Archwood 1924
Beck ScovillAve. Methodist  Longwood & Scovlii 1871
Becka J.W. St.Adelbert  2347 E.83 1910 1930
Becker E. Schifflein Christi  1645 Superior 1907
Becker P. Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1898 1904
Behrendt W. Bethanien Kirche  221 Storer 1899 1909
Belser J.W. First Reformed  1946 W.32 1909 1912
Berger M.L. Park Cong'l  1380 Euclid 1892
Bernharti C.W.  United Evang'l  West 38 & Bridge 1900
Berry F.T. Unity Baptist  3109 E.98 1922
Berry J  Puritan Cong'l  W.58 & Franklin 1912 1913
Berstecher G.  Friedens Kirche  28 Harold 1891 1916
Bigelow F.E. Archwood Cong'l  Archwood near W.25 1914
Bininger C. Cleveland Ht. Presby.  1836 Wilton 1936
Bird P.S. Church of the Covenant Presby Euclid & Cornell 1935
Bischoff W.O. St.John's Evang'l  4486 Mayfield rd. 1930
Bjuge C.B. Bethal Evang'l Free Church  W.52 & Franklin  
Blackburn J.H. Lakewood M. & E.  Summit & Detroit 1909
Blackburn J.H. Pearl Rd. M. & E.  4198 Pearl rd. 1922
Blatt B.A. Our Lady of Peace  12505 Buckingham  1941
Bliss J.G. Waring St. Methodist  Waring & Oregon 1871
Bloomquist E.W. Calvary Baptist  3550 W.25 1923 1926
Boeff A.P. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1936
Boehm C. St.Elizabeth  9016 Buckeye rd. 1901
Boff F.M. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1875
Booth J. West Blvd. Christian  West 101 & West Blvd. 1937
Borkhardt W. East St.Johanne's  24 Cable   1905
Bourquin P.H. Friedens Kirche  E.46 & Kimmel 1939 1940
Bowman G.R. Evang'l  30 Linden 1883
Boyer V. Emmanuel P. & E.  8313 Carnegie 1906
Boyer V.  Christ Church  P. & E.  10808 Superior 1916
Brandes H.F.W. St.Mark's Evang'l  Pearl & Ardmore 1916 1922
Braun T. Bethany Evang'l  West 41 & Storer 1939
Breck C. Trinity Epis.  Superior & Bond 1871
Breig A. St.Michael's  Clark & Scranton 1911
Bremer J,. First United Brethern  33 Peach st. 1885
Brenkus  C.J. Our Lady of Good Councel  4423 Pearl rd. 1932
Brennan F. Blessed Sacrament  3381 Fulton rd. 1927
Brennan F. St. Philip Neri  8215 St.Clair 1920 1926
Brennan J. St.Edward's  6914 Woodland ave. 1901
Brewster W.H. University Hts. Cong'l  University Hts. 1867
Brickner B.R. Anshe Chesed Cong.  E. 82 & Euclid 1929
Brookine C.F. St.Mary's P. & E.  7911/2 Woodland 1901
Brooks C.A. Baptist City Mission  1234 Schofield Bld. 1914
Brooks E. Union Ave. M. & E.  9108 Union ave. 1939
Brooks F. St.Pauls Epis.  Euclid & Sheriff 1871
Brotherton H. Trinity Baptist  Broadway & Fullerton 1889
Brown E. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1929
Brown H.S. Old Stone Church  Public Square  1909
Brown J.  Trinity Church  377 Superior 1876
Brown L. Trinity Baptist 115 Marcelline 1906
Brown M. E. Glenville Meth.  555 Eddy rd. 1934
Brown T. Bethany Evang'l  West 41 & Storer 1928
Brown T.F. St.Procops  West 41 & Trent 1941
Brucker F.A.  St. Catherine's  3447 E.93 1933
Bucher C.S. Grace Cong'l  W.65 & Colgate 1914 1915
Buesser F. Schifflein Christi  1645 Superior 1883
Bunge W.A. St.Paul's Evang'l  Dudley & Elton 1915
Burghardt C.  St.Johannes 2108 W.44 1915
Burik E.  St.Nicholas Greek Cath.  1452 E.36 1908
Burke G.D. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1921
Burns R.C. First Baptist  Fairmount & Eaton 1930
Burton L. St.Johns Epis.  Church & Hill 1867 1875
Bury R.  St.James Epis.  Superior & Alabama 1871
Bustard W. Euclid Ave. Baptist  Euclid  & E.18 1910 1914
Butchart D. Broadway Christian  Engle near Broadway 1923
Butchart F. Glenville Christian  1336 E.143 1925
Butler J.J. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1937
Buttner W. St.Pauls Evang'l  132 Scovill 1881
Buxton E.O. Franklin Ave. M. & E.  126 Clinton 1893 1919
Caldwell L.D. Taylor St. M. & E.  257 Taylor st. 1871
Calvey E.T.  St.Patricks 4427 Rocky River dr. 1929
Capitani S. St.Anthony of Padua  1265 Central 1887
Carney J.T. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1926
Carroll J.T. Holy Name Broadway & Harvard 1897 1923
Carron A. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1867
Carter F.E. East Madison Ave. Cong'l  E.Madison & Quincy 1905
Cerveny P. Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1915
Cerveny P. St.Procops  West 41 & Trent 1931 1933
Chaloupka V.A. Nativity  9506 Dunlap 1924
Chalunpka W.A. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1902
Chapman W.S. Glenville First M. & E.  10309 Colonial ave. 1929
Chester C.T. WillsonAve. Presby.  1222 Sixth ave. 1886
Chevraus C. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1875
Chryst  J.A. St.Stephen's  1930 West 54 1906
Chryst J. St.Stephens  1930 West 54 1904
Clark G. St.Paul's Epis.  1842 Hastings 1937
Clark P.L. St.James Epis. 5607 Whittier 1941
Clausing H.A. St.Matthew's Reformed  Wendellin & Broadway 1924
Cole G.A. Trinity Baptist  Broadway & Fullerton 1929
Conlan J. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1867 1871
Connolly P.  St.Columbkill's  2691 Superior 1905
Conry E.B. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1922
Cook W.S. Lakewood Christian  17513 Detroit 1925
Cooley H.R. Cleveland City Hall 1902
Cooley W.C. Trinity Epis.  Superior & Bond 1867
Corlett T.  St.Peters Epis.  Scovill & Chapel 1871
Cornwall W.E. All Saints P. & E.  779 1/2 Scranton rd. 1890
Cote A.C. Annunciation  50 Moore 1903
Cox A.  Parkwood Ashbury M. & E.  1323 E.110 1938
Craft C.J. Grsce P. & E.  550 Swyer 1895
Craft E.J. Grace P.& E. Harvard & Sawyer 1896
Crandall  L. Euclid Ave. Baptist  Euclid & Huntington 1891
Crawford N. West Blvd. Christian  West 101 & West Blvd. 1934
Creahan J.G. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1905
Crescentini J. Holy Rosary  12021 Mayfield rd. 1929
Culler A. Hight's Christian  6815 Holbrook rd. 1936
Culler A.J. Hight's Christian  6815 Holbrook rd. 1938
Culler A.J. Hights Christian  16815 Holbrook rd. 1940
Cummins J. Our Lady of Peace  12505 Buckingham  1929
Cunningham A. Shiloh Baptist  Sterling near Scovill 1871
Custer A.R. Miles Park  M. & E55 Miles park 1899 1902
Cuthriell J.F. Madison Ave Baptist  W.95 & Madison ave 1940
Dainiska A. Dr.M.L. Evang'l Luth.  2139 W.14 1928
Daley J.T. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1917
Dandridge E.D. Shiloh Baptist  Sterling near Scovill 1903
Dannenfeldt T. St.John's Evang'l  1027 E.176 1942
Darling C.D. Blvd. Presby.  E.Blvd.near Superior 1922
Darrow A. Third Baptist  Clinton & State 1867
Darsie C. Franklin Circle Church  Fulton & Franklin 1898
Darsie C. Cranford Christian  1607 Cranford 1912
Daukworth A. St.John's Evang'l  Besemer & Porter 1881
Davidson W.L. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1880
Dean J.H. Brooklyn United Presby.  3710 Spokane 1927 1939
DeBeer J. Holland Reformed  E.67 & Scovill 1874
DeBow C. First M. & E.  3146 Warrington 1928
Deininger R. Calvary Evang'l  9623 Parkside  1930
Delaney J.B. St.Aloysius  10932 St.Clair   1926
Denzel P.E. Our Lady of Good Council  4423 Pearl rd. 1933
DePuy I.N. Lakewood Baptist  13200 Detroit 1923
Dianiska A.D. D.M.Luther  2137 W.14 1929
Dik C.W. St.Wenceslaus  E.37 & Broadway   1940
Dole C.J. Grace Cong'l  W.65 & Colgate 1917
Domladovac M.G. St. Paul's  1369 E.40 1928
Dorn T. St.Pauls Evang'l  E.55 & Spencer 1941
Dowdy F.S. Miles Ave. Church of Christ  E.123 Miles ave. 1934 1937
Dreher W. Seventh Reformed  Willcutt near Woodland 1897
Drexler C. St.Andrew's   5137 Superior 1932
Dubosh F.J. Sts.Cyril & Methodius  12608 Madison 1934
Duerr  J.W.C. Christ P & E.  357 Orange 1871 1887
Duggan F. Bosworth Rd. Presby.  Bosworth & Flower 1936
Dumper A.  Trinity Catheral  Perry & Euclid 1902
Duncan S.W. Second Baptist  Euclid & Huntington 1871
Dunn J. St.Cecelia's  3476 East 152 1935
Dykstra S. Dutch Reformed  45 Linden 1882
Eaton J. Pearl St. M.& E.  4200 Pearl rd. 1914 1930
Eaton J.S. Shaffer Memorial  M.& E.  12902 Miles ave 1926 1930
Ebert A. Friedens Kirche  Waterman & Todd 1894
Eby O.  Glenville Cong'l  557 E.124 1911
Eckhardt H.P. Grace Evang'l  Willson & Spencer 1901
Eckhardt H.P. Grace Evang'l  4827 Lexington  1907
Eckhardt H.P. Christus Kirche  173 Selden 1893 1895
Edwards T. Madison Ave. Baptist  W.95 & Madison 1904
Edwards W.  Episcopal City Mission  9307 Carton ave 1927
Edwards W.J. St.Mary's Epis.  9719 Ramona Blvd. 1939
Eells J.  Second Presby.  Superior & Wood 1871
Eglin W.H. Peoples M .& E.  W.65 & Bridge 1919
Ehlers K.H. Pilgrim Evang'l  Manor Park & Detroit 1930
Elliott G.M. Miles Ave. Church of Christ  E.123 Miles ave. 1930
Emerson C.B. Trinity Cathedral E.87 &  Euclid 1937
Endly P. Jenning's Ave. M. & E.  2363 W.14 1890
Endly W.C. Jennings Ave. M. & E.  361 Jennings 1891
Eppens H. St.Paul's United Evang'l  Scovill & Greenwood 1897
Eppens H. Christus Kirche  W.98 & Cudell 1885 1916
Ernsberger  H.B. Calvary Evang'l  946 E. 105 1911
Ernsberger  H.R. Calvary Evang'l  E.105 & Adams 1915 1919
Erwin J. Franklin St. Methodist  W.32 & Franklin 1871
Escott N.E. Brooklyn Hts. Cong'l  4693 W.18 1935
Escott N.F. Brooklyn Hts. Cong'l  4693 W.18 1935
Etjen J.  Trinity Evang'l Ind.  E.40 & Cooper 1919
Evans W.G. Trinity Baptist Fullerton & Broadway 1921
Evens W.G. Little Rock Bapt.  2212 Scovill 1919
Eyler G. St.Matthew's Evang'l  Scranton & Meyer 1910 1919
Fack H.C. Independent Prot.  118 Fulton 1879
Faflik F. St.Procops  West 41 & Trent 1908  1909
Fahey T.F. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1904 1907
Falk S. St.Marys  Jersey & Carroll 1871 1879
Farrell J.T. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1909
Farrell J.T.   St.Cecillia    15001 Kinsman 1916  1921
Fawcett J. St.Paul's Epis.  Euclid & Sheriff 1867
Feller F. Christus Kirche  3271 West 43 1908
Felton C.E. First Methodist  Euclid & Erie 1871
Ferris F.H. Fairmount Presby.  2557 Fairmount 1935 1939
Feustermaker L.F. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1941
Figenscher M.A. St.Paul's Meth.  W.44 & Bridge 1940
Fisher C.F. Collinwood Cong'l  E.152 Aspinwall 1941
Fisher O.D. Madison Ave. Cong'l  E. Madison & Quincy 1881
Fitzpatrick A.M. St.Malachi  Washington & W. 25 1934
Flanigan M.J. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1911
Flanigan M.J. St.Vincent DePaul  13400 Lorain 1927  1938
Fleming T.A. Miles Ave. Christian  9610 Pratt 1906 1916
Foehunsh F.  Baptist Church  E. 18 & Prospect 1881
Forbes J.M. Grace Church South  505 Sawyer 1903
Forbush T.B. Unitarian Church of the Unity  Case Hall 1871
Ford F. West Blvd. Christian  West 101 & West Blvd. 1914
Ford F.C. Madison Ave. Christian  W.95 & Madison 1911 1916
Ford J. Calvary Baptist  2601 Library  1907
Forren R.   St.Stephens  1930 West 54 1895
Forrester E.G. Sixth United Presby 1291 E.141 1940
Forwick First German Reformed  105 Fulton 1880
Forwick F. Newburg Presby.  Walnut & Public Square Newburg 1876
Forwick Fr. First Reformed  195 Fulton   1882
Foshay M.W. West Cleveland Baptist  W.95 & Madison 1909
Foster G. Community Center  1106 Addison 1925
Foster G.L. Memorial Church of the Good Shepherd  1106 Addison 1910 1933
Foulkes W.H. Old Stone Church  Public Square  1924
Fourdek S. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1890
Fradenbunty J.N. First Methodist  Euclid & Erie 1876
Franko E.P. St.Theresa  10704 Penfield 1940
Franz A.J. Ninth Eveng'l Reformed  1256 E.74 1905 1926
Frey C.E. Cathedral Latin School  10932 St.Clair 1916
Friebolin  W.  Fifth Reformed  50 Higgins 1904
Frohme T. Immanuel Evang'l  7124 Kinsman  1920
Frost H. West Park Cong'l  4095 Rocky River Dr. 1927 1933
Frost H.A. Parkwood Cong'l  Madison & Parkwood 1938
Fuenfetuech E. Sixth Reformed  21 WENDELL 1895
Fuestermaker L.F. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1940
Fuller M.B. Lakewood M. & E.  Sumit & Detroit 1921 1929
Furdek S. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1900 1910
Gallager A. St.Columbkill's  2691 Superior 1939
Gallagher  H. St.Pauls  1231 Chardon rd. 1939
Gallagher J.F. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1871
Gallagher J.F. St.Mary's  2453 Broadway   1879
Gallagher M. St.Edward's  6914 Woodland ave. 1932
Gallagher M. St.Patricks 4427 Rocky River dr. 1940
Gallagher N. Cathederal Latin  2115 Coventry 1923
Gallagher N. St.Anns  2115 Coventry 1925 1927
Gallagher T. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1867
Gallina W.  Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1913
Gaston W.  North Presby. 4726 Superior 1890 1909
Gat A. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1936
Gebaner C.C. Friedens Kirche  Waterman & Todd 1894 1912
Gebauer C.C. Friedens Kirche  E.46 & Kimmel 1911
Gee C.S. South Presby Scranton & Prame 1918
Gekeler H. Christian World  3861 W.20 1923
George R.A. First United Presby.  2221 Huntington 1889
Geradin A.  St.Mary's  84 Hurd 1880 1891
Gerhardstein  K.  St.Peters  116 Dodge 1903
Gerhart U.E. Blessed Sacrament  3381 Fulton rd. 1940
Gerity L.T. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1937
Gibbons R.P. St.Theresa  10704 Penfield 1937 1939
Gillespie J.L. Church of God  2657 W.25 1915 1916
Gilmour R. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1872
Gittleson B. Agudath Achim Cong'   E.30 & Scovill 1908
Goetsch F.W. Eight Reformed  Willowdale near Pearl 1909
Goldman S.  Anshe Emeth Beth  1117 E.105 1927
Goldner J.H. Euclid Ave. Christian  9900 Euclid ave. 1905 1926
Gontyn  St.marys  Columbus & Girard 1871
Gontyn  St.Marys Columbus & Girard 1871
Goodrich W.  First Presby. 6235 Hillside ave. 1867
Goodrich W.A. First Presby. Public Square & Ontario 1871
Goodwin D.  St.Peters Epis.18001 Detroit st. 1932
Gordon W. Church of the Ascension  13216 Detroit st. 1924
Gordon W. Church of thf Ascension  W.137 & Detroit 1926
Gotsch Rev. St.Peters Evang'l   2420 E.79 1914
Grable M.J. Dunham Ave. Christian  353 Dunham   1899
Grady R.C. Westminster Presby  Prospect & Huntington 1939
Graessle D. St.Pauls M. & E.  W.44 & Bridge 1886
Graham P.F. Taylor St. M. & E.  257 Taylor st. 1885 1888
Gramonchet F. St.Augustin Wood & Jefferson  1871
Gramonchet F. St.Augustine's  Wood & Jefferson 1871
Gratz G.S. Immanuel Evang'l  2928 Scranton rd. 1916
Green B.S. Plymouth Cong'l  Prospect & Erie 1867
Gries M.J. The Temple  E.55 & Central 1913
Griffiths S.W. Welsh Presby.  E.55 & White 1917
Grindon H.L. St.Philip Epis.  3509 Riverside 1939
Groom F.H. Franklin Circle  9911 Denison ave. 1922 1939
Grskovic N. St.Paul's  E.40 & St.Clair 1917
Guhl M.  Frieden Kirche  28 Herald 1889
Hackert A. St.Mary's W.30 & Carroll 1924
Hadley H.C. Christian Endeavor Memorial  84 Irvington 1903
Hagar F.W. Euclid Ave Baptist  E.18 & Euclid 1907
Hahn C. Westside Penticostal  1665 E.85 1941
Haithcox J.O. St.John A.M.E.  2263 E.40 1940
Haley  Holy Rosary  12021 Mayfield rd. 1915
Haley F. St.Mathew's    6917 Detroit 1924
Hall C. Epworth Euclid Method.  2643 Queenston rd. 1941
Hall F.M. South Presby.  3514 W.35 1927
Hall F.M. St.Mark's P.& E.  E.72 & Liberty 1890 1907
Hallock L.C. Simpson M. & E. 9011 Denison 1919
Hamel D. Second German Baptist  E.55 & White 1913
Hammer L.  St.Jerome's  15000 Lakeshore Blvd. 1937
Hanna C. Glenville Christian  E.105 & Helena 1917 1922
Hanna C.O. Glenville Christian  E. 105 & Helena 1917
Hannon E.S. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1940
Hannon J. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1892
Hansen J.C. First Evang'l  Thornhill & Arlington 1925
Hanulya J. Holy Ghost 2408 W.14 1927 1936
Harkness F.G. St.Lukes  W.78 & Lake 1919
Harper F.L. Bethany Presby. W.65 & Clinton 1928
Harrold F.H.D. Simpson M. & E.  3115 W.84 1910
Harry E. St.Philip P. & E.  2224 Denison 1918
Harshman C.W. Willson Ave. M.& E.  5616 Superior 1912
Hart G.L. Olivet Baptist  West 52 & Bridge 1887 1902
Hartel J. St.Emerick's  W.24 near Bridge 1917 1925
Hartel J.  St.Elizabeth's  9016 Bockeye rd. 1916
Hartman A. St.Marys  W.30 & Carroll 1908 1910
Hartman J.H. Wilson Ave. Baptist  Wilson & Quincy 1889
Haverfield W.H. Oehihoff M.& E.  1616 Crawford 1927
Hayden A.J. First Presby.  425 Case 1873
Hayden J.B. Fairmount Presby.  2557 Fairmount 1929
Hayne M.E. Third Baptist  Clinton & State 1871
Heffernan J. St.Luke's Bunts & Clifton 1936
Heid J. Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1927
Heidbrink F.H. St.Johns Luth.  Cable ave 1931
Heiermann F. St.Mary's  W.30 & Carroll 1927
Heimann C.A. St'Catherine's  E.93 & St.Catherine 1941
Heininger J.W. Calvary Evang'l  9818 Wamelink 1916
Heinrich A.J. St.Philomena's  13824 Euclid 1933 1989
Hennessy J.R. St.James 17514 Detroit 1940
Henry C.F. All Soul's Universalist  Willson & Have 1894
Henscher E.W. Fourth Evang'l  40 Louis  1900
Hensel J. Calvary Evang'l  362 Perry 1883
Herker W.H. Calvary Evang'l  2765 Woodhill rd. 1937
Herkner W.H. Calvary Evang'l  2763 Woodhill 1934 1940
Hernan J.L. St.Aloysius  10932 St.Clair   1935
Herzer H. First German Evang'l   Erie & Ohio 1883
Hickman S.M. Superior St.  M. & E.   Superior & Aaron 1882
Higgins J. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1932 1935
Hillman J.L. Franklin Ave. M. & E.  126 Clinton 1910
Hinz A,W. Emanuel Luth  2928 Scranton rd. 1928 1939
Hinz A.  Emanuel Luth  4504 W.130 1926
Hinz A.W. Immanuel Evang'l  2920 Scranton rd. 1940
Hirschman C.A, Calvary Evang'l  2765 Woodhill rd. 1923 1933
Hitch F. St.Mary's  14800 Brookpark rd. 1941
Hitch F. St.Vincent DePaul  13400 Lorain 1931 1936
Hoerstman J. St.Ignatius  10205 Lorain st. 1915
Hogan C. Annunciation of the B.V.M.  4697 W.130 1935
Holbrook H.F. Calvary Baptist   1919
Holloway D.P. Pentecostial Church  E.55 & Lexington 1940
Holt H.E. North Presby. 4726 Superior 1921
Holtz E.D. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1891
Honeywell J. Third Baptist  Clinton & State 1967
Honold T. Christ Evang'l  9807 Cudell 1932
Hooper E.J. Miles Ave. Presby.  E.91 & Miles 1921 1926
Hoot C.A. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1926
horah W.J. St.Martins  2408 Scovill 1911 1917
Hospers G.H. Second Dutch Reformed  W.65 1902
Houck G.F. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1905
Houser O.H. Trinity Baptist  Broadway & Fullerton 1915
Howie D. Grace Cong'l  W.65 & Colgate 1926 1931
Hoying L.A. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1936 1941
Hranilovic E. St.Nicholas Greek Cath.  1452 E.36 1920
Hritz G. St.Gregory  2035 Quail ave. 1936 1940
Hroch J. St.John Nepomucene  4914 Fleet 1913 1921
Hubbel W.H. Holy Spirit Epis.  11905 Ashbury 1937
Hubbell W.H. Second United Presby.  4152 E.111 1922
Hudak  A.J. St.Wendolin's  2281 Columbus rd. 1930
Huddleston  G.W. Lorain ST. M. & E. Lorain bet. Pearl & Hicks 1889
Huebschmann J.  Christus Kirche  W.98 & Cudell 1908
Huebschmann J.S. Schifflein Christi  1645 Superior 1909  1921
Hughes T.  Trinity M.& E.  W.99 & Madison 1923
Hulbert H.W.                 Old Stone Church  Public Square 1898 1900
Hull J.H.                      Grace Cong'l  W.65 & Colgate 1887 1890
Hunter A.A. Brooklyn Memorial M. & E.  2705 Archwood 1935
Hurley J.P.  Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1926
Hutchins R.G.             Woodland Ave. Presby.  Woodland & Kennard 1896
Hutchins W.                Bible Christian Unitarian  Orange & Irving 1871
Hutchuson J.W. Boulevard Presby.  East Blvd. & Superior 1926
Hynek A. St.Wenceslas 2666  E.35 1874 1878
Hynes M.J. Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1922
Irving C.H. Olivet Baptist  West 52 & Bridge 1922
Ivers M. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1867 1881
Jackson A. Madison Ave. Presby.  E.Madison & Wade Park 1899
Jacobson B.C. Trinity Baptist  Broadway & Fullerton 1933
Jacobson B.C. St.James Episcopal  Euclid Ave 1933
Jarosi L.A. Holy Trinity Luth.  2508 E.20 19091937
Jatho C.C. Church of the Incarnation St.Clair & Glenville 1927
Jean T.J. Mount Zion  Erie & Webster 1871
Jenkins J.A. First Cong'l   W.45 & Franklin 1909
Jennings G.P. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1915
Joblin M.  Church of the Blessed Hope  626 Woodland 1894 1901
Johnson F.J. Gordon ave.M. & E. 1880 W.65 1907
Johnson F.J. Olivet Baptist  West 52 & Bridge 1908
Johnson W. Peoples Tabernacle  13 the Doan 1885
Jones C.W. Second Emanuel  2395 E. 79 1921
Jones J.D. Floating Bethal & City Mission 165 River rd. 1888
Jones O.  Denison Ave. Cong'l  9901 Denison ave. 1937
Jones O.C. Franklin Ave M. & E.  W. 32 & Franklin  1915
Jones P.  Church of the Covenant  Presby. 11205 Euclid 1928
Jones W. Centeniel Cong'l  26& 1/2 (old) Bissell 1899 1906
Jones W.H. St.John's P. & .E.  Church & Wall 1902
Jordahl V.T. Danish Luth. Church  19147 Eastlook rd. 1937
Joyce F.J. St.James  17514 Detroit st. 1934
Juengel E.G. St.Peters Luth.   Crow & Quincy 1896
Juergens A.H. Immanuel Evang'l  4515 W.130 1915 1933
Kadzie W.R. First Cong'l  W.45 & Franklin   1924
Kaho J.D. St.Michael's  9515 Union ave 1925
Kamphausen H. Christ Evang'l  9807 Cudell 1928
Kamphausen H. Christus Kirche 9807 Cudel 1919 1921
Kane W.A. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1913
Katt A.F. St.Peter's Evang'l  3596 E.154 1926
Keene J. Trinity Cath.  12847 Euclid ave 1922
Keller F.J.  Christ Evang'l  W.43 & Robert  1908 1935
Kelley J.F. Salvation Army  2179 E.55 1929
Kelly J.  St.Malachi  Washington & W. 25 11901
Kelly J.L. St.Vincent DePaul  13400 Lorain 1924
Kelly J.L. Church of the Annunciation 12908 Astor 1929
Kemmoris W.J.  St.Colmans  2027 W. 65 1934
Kemp C.C. St.Lukes P. & E. W. 78 & Lake 1899
Kennedy C.W. MilesPark M. & E. 9111 Milespark 1918
Kenney J. Lincoln Park M. & E.  3406 Woodbridge 1923
Kenney J.R. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge  
Kenny J.R. St.Edward's  6914 Woodland ave. 1927
Kenny J.R. Immaculate Conception  E.41 & Superior 1944
Kenrich P.G. Franklin Circle  Franklin & Fulton. 1918
Ketes M.J. Peoples M .& E.  W.65 & Bridge 1914
Keyes M.J. Peoples M. & E.  1880 W.65 1913
Keyes M.J. Gordon ave.M. & E. 1880 W.65 1915
Keyes M.J. Peoples Meth.  1880 W.65 1915
Kielar M. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1907
Kielsmeier E.A. Forth Reformed  3106Woodbridge 1938
Kimmel A.  Trinity Evang'l  171 Case 18851916
Kimmons W.J. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1938 1940
King G.B. Euclid Ave. Baptist  1926 E.118 1937
King P.C. Denison Ave. Cong'l  9901 Denison ave. 1920 1922
King W.B. Miles Park M. & E.  E.91 & Miles Park 1911
Kinsler A.R. North Presby. 4726 Superior 1941
Kiraly J. Church of God in Christ  2300 Lakeside 1941
Kirby E.A. St.Celia's  3476 E. 152 1930
Kirby E.A. St.Cecilia's 3476 E.152 1939
Kirby E.A. Holy Cross  E.200 & Lakeshore Blvd. 1940
Kirby E.A. Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1938 1940
Kitterer A.E. Trinity Evang'l  3525 W.25 1928 1933
Kitterer T.A. Deaconess Evang'l Hospital  3308 Archwood 1935
Klahr H.A. Old Stone Church  Public Square  1936
Klein A. Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1880
Klein J.E. Evang'l Asso. 779 1/2  Scranton rd. 1927
Klein L. St.Stephen's  1930 West 54 1933
Klein W.G. United Evang'l  W.38 & Bridge 1935
Klein W.G. Fifth Reformed  Evang'l  6713 Hague 1923 1940
Kleinhans P.O. Bethlehem Evang'l  Garfield near E.103 1922 1940
Klocksrem O.C. St.Pauls M. & E.  W.44 & Bridge 1889
Knautz E. Bethaney M. & E.  W.91 & Willard 1936
Knautz E. Christ Meth.  3670 W.138 1940
Knechle G. St.Mark'sEvang'l   4466 Pearl rd. 1930 1940
Knowles L.G. Highland Christian  W.119 & Lorain 1925 1941
Koch J.  St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1933 1940
Koch J.I. Holy Cross  E.200 & Lakeshore Blvd. 1941
Kocinski J.P. St.John Cantius  906 Collage 1928
Koenemund L.  Our Lady of the Angles  3644 Rocky River dr. 1927 1941
Koerling I. St.Mary's   47 Jersey 1882
Kohler C.S. Holy Trinity Evang'l  Putnam & Scovill 1900
Kollar N. American Rescue Mission  3001 St.Clair 1934
Koob G.L. Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1917
Koopman G.  German Baptist  Scovill & Forest 1871
Korbel A.  Bohemian Marovian Evang'l Reformed Tod near Ovington 1900
Korbel A.  Bohemian Marovian Evang'l Reformed Tod near Ovington 1904
Koudelka J.W. St.Wenceslas  E. 37 & Broadway 1906 1928
Kraft W.                                      Birch St. Church of Christ  4503 Franklin 1907 1909
Kramer E.  Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1913
Kramer S.J. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1922 1929
Krampe A.  Forth Reformed  3106Woodbridge 1912 1916
Kresina J. Holy Family  13205 Chapelside 1915
Kress W.S. St.Edward's  6914 Woodland ave. 1916
Krumbine M.H. Plymouth Cong'l  Coventry & Drexmore 1934 1938
Krusko J. St.Joseph's Greek  9347 Orleans 1940
Krzycki  W. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1917
Kueckle G. St.Marks Evang'l  Pearl & Ardmore 1934 1938
Kuyper J.E. Eastview Cong.l  3671 E.131 1921
Lamb D.S. Methodist Church of S.Euclid  1536 Green Rd. 1938 1940
Lamb T.P. Blessed Sacrament  3381 Fulton rd. 1908
Lang J.J. Salem Evang'l  Starkweather & Emmanuel 1886 1898
Lavery F.J. St.Aloysius  10932 St.Clair   1929 1935
Lawrence R.E. North Solon Baptist  Solon Ohio 1940
Lawrence T.C. Fidelity Free Baptist  1536 E.78 1901 1914
Lawther L. Lakewood Presby.  Belle & Detroit 1930 1940
Leahy M.D. St.James  17514 Detroit st. 1910 1914
Leak T.J. Franklin Ave. M. & E.  126 Clinton 1884
LeBlond C.H. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1910
LeCraney  St.Joseph's  Kinsman st. 1867
Leininger W. West Park Cong'l  4095 Rocky River Dr. 1939
Lemmon C. North Cong'l  886 E. 76 1905 1909
Lemon J.B. Willson Ave. Baptist  E.55 & Quincy 1917
Lenschan F. Evang'l United  23 Henry 1885
Leonhardt T.                               Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1885 1908
Lewis A.J. Hough Ave.Baptist  3259 Lansmere 1938
Lewis E.M. East Glenville M. & E.  St.Clair & Lancelot 1921
Lewis L.G.                     Bridge St. Free Methodist  512 Bridge  1904
Lewis W.F.D.                        Cleveland Hts. Presby.  2877 Hampshire  1933
Lieninger W.  West Park Cong'l  4095 Rocky River Dr. 1941
Lile B.B. Episcopal Diocese of Ohio  2034 Cornell 1940
Lloyd F. St.Marks P. & E.  West 48 & Franklin 1902
Lochtefeld M. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1934 1936
Loehr C.J. Friedens Kirche  E.65 & Waterman 1908
Lohman A.G. Sixth Reformed 1047 Broadway 1901
Long J. St.Lukes Epis.  Brosdway near Cross 1871
Long R.G. Unity Evang'l  Pearl & Berwald 1923 1938
Lorenz E. First United Evang'l Brethern  Peach & Orchard 1885
Lorenz E. First United Brethern  4210 Orchard 1885 1887
Louzecky V.J. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1936 1940
Ludlow A.                                                            MilesPark Presby. 9719 Miles 1902
Luechauer J.G. First United Brethern  4210 Orchard 1920
Luecke E.  St.Matthew's Evang'l  Scranton & Meyer 1934 1941
Luhr H. St.Peters   Dodge & Superior 1867
Lungren J.A. Bethlehem Evang'l  7503 Wadepark 1930 1933
Lupton D. First Unitarian  E.82 & Euclid 1939
Lyman O.A. Euclid Ave. Presby  Euclid & Brownell 1871
Lyon F. Cedar Ave. Baptist  1580 Cedar 1893
Lyon F.S. Cedar Ave. Baptist  1580 Cedar 1900
Lyon M.W. Golden Rule Presby.  13905 Diana 1935
MacAlpine R.J. North Presby. 4726 Superior 1910 1913
MacAulay  P.W. Miles Park  Presby.  E.91 & Miles 1936 1940
Mackenzie C.E. St.Luke's P.& E.  Lake & Tennessee 1904
MacKenzie H. Gospel Church  1524 E.82 1915 1931
Mackintosh G.A. South Presby. Scranton & Prame 1906
MacMahone  E.T. Grace Cong'l  7741 Lorain 1907
Macoskey W.O. Glenville Baptist  E.105 near Elgin 1935
Macrae J.A. Fidelity Baptist  8402 Wade Park 1937
Madigan J.F. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1934
Maguire G.  The Gospel Church  Library ave 1908
Mahaffey J.A. Brooklyn United Presby.  3710 Spokane 1910
Mahon T.F. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1933
Mahone T.F. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1902
Mahone T.F. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1922
Mahony J.J. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1925
Mahony T.  St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1867
Mahony T.M. St.Patricks's  3600 Bridge 1888
Malcolm J.W. First Cong'l  Franklin & Taylor 1896 1912
Malecha J.W. St.Adelbert  307 Lincoln 1894
Malleha J. St.Adelbert  307 Lincoln 1901
Malloy F.A. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1897
Malloy F.A. St.Aloysius  10932 St.Clair   1905
Maloney  St.Mary's  Columbus & Gerard 1867
Maloney J.F. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1911
Malony J.P. St.Malachi  Washington & W. 25 1871
Manchester C.E. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1893 1895
Mapes E.G. St.Albans P. & E.  Euclid & Edgehill 1909
Margolis S.  Anshe Emeth Cong.  Forest near Scovil 1905
Martin C.A. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1934
Martin G.F. St.Joseph's  St.Clair & E.130  
Martin W.B. St.Elizabeth's  9016 Buckeye rd. 1932
Martorelli R. Holy Rosary  12021 Mayfield rd. 1925
Masalski S.  St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1934
Masat A.J. Sts.Cyril & Methodius  12608 Madison 1932
Maul G.C. Ebenezer Evang'l  925 E.73 1917 1919
Mayer J. St.Paul's Evang'l  Arthur & Detroit 1922 1938
Mayer L. Tabor Evang'l  3510 W.41 1922 1940
Mayer P.O. East Shore Meth.  44 E.220 1940
Mayer T. Rockey River M. & E.  19428 Detroit rd. 1935
McAlpine J.J. Kinsman St.  M. & E. Kinsman & Herald 1898
McBride  C.  Holy Rosary  12021 Mayfield rd. 1936
McCalla T.G.C. All Saints  P. & E.  Scranton & Mentor 1911
McCann J.P. St.Philomena's  13824 Euclid 1923 1937
McClay J.B. Jenning's Ave. M. & E.  2363 W.14 1909
McCormick H.B        Crawford Rd. Christian  1629 Hollyrood rd. 1919
McCormick H.B.          St.John's Cath. 1007 Superior 1938
McCormick H.R. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1934
McCormick J.           Trinity Church  2021 E.22 1916
McCormik H.B. Lakewood Christian  17513 Detroit 1936
McFadden J.A. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1911
McGaffin A. Euclid Ave Presby.  11405 Mayfield rd. 1912 1913
McGlynn F.J. St.Philomena's  13824 Euclid 1924
McGlynn F.J. St.Clements  Lincoln & Madison 1928
McGuire G.W. St.Bridget  Perry north of Woodland 1938
McInerney J.F. St.Malachi  Washington & W. 25 1930
McKeever J.A. St.Edward's  6914 Woodland ave. 1911
McKenney T.E. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1917
McLaughlin J.T. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1934
McLean D.M.B. United Presby.  Erie near Huron 1871
McLendon H.L. Calvary Baptist  3550 W.25 19191937
McMahon E.T. Grace Cong'l  1616 Lorain 1904
McMahon T.G. Christ the King  15911 Terrace rd. 1941
McNally J.K. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1939 1940
McWilliams T.S.  Calvary Presby.  7509 Euclid 1909
Mears E.  St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1871
Mechler A.V. St.Francis  7114 Superior 1920 1926
Meckel T.C. Evang'l Asso. 779 1/2  Scranton rd. 1889
Meikle A.M. Union Cong'l  10202 Kinsman 1923
Meldrum A.B. Old Stone Church  Public Square  1914 1919
Merkel J. Erin Ave. Baptist  98 Hitchcock 1903
Metternich F. St.Francis  2136 Superior 1893 1898
Meurs E. St.Augustine  32 Tremont 1876
Meyer J.H. St.Paul's Evang'l  Arthur & Detroit 1940
Meyer T.C. Rocky River M. & E.  Detroit & Parsons 1935
Micek R. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1929 1941
Mickey W.C. Bethany Presby. W.65 & Clinton 1916
Milholland J.S. Sixth United Presby.  1071 E.141 1919 1922
Miller C. First English Luth.  E. 105 & Fairmount 1923 1925
Miller E.D. United Presby.  14500 Detroit 1938
Mills C.S. Pilgrim Cong'l  Jennings & Starkweather 1896 1904
Mitchell A. Old Stone Church  Public Square  1884
Mitchell W.H. Archwood Cong'l  Archwood near W.25 1932
Mitchell W.S. Epworth Memorial M.& E.  Willson & Prospect 1906
Mittendorf F.H. St.Luke's Evang'l  4204 Pearl rd. 1928
Mlotkowski J. Immaculate Heart of Mary  6700 Lansing 1932 1935
Moench C. Indpendent Prot. German  102 Burton 1882
Moench C. St.Marys Seminary  354 Lake 1883
Mohorter J. Aetna. st Disciple  15 Aetna st. 1898
Mohr C.  St.Peter's  1700 Superior 1914
Molohan J. St.Bridget  Perry north of Woodland 1871
Monaghan N.F. St.Charles   Parma Ohio 1938
Moore J.W. Zion Evang'l  Woodland Hills & Bessemer 1904
Morhart C.C. Church of the Redeemer  2966 West 30 1922 1935
Moriarty M.L. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1915
Morton J.  Wilson Ave. M.& E.   29 Dibble ave. 1904
Moschenmoser R. St.Mary's  W.30 & Carroll 1923
Mosley C.J. Immaculate Conception  1513 Superior 1903 1913
Mueller F. Emmanuel Evang'l Luth.  2928 Scranton rd. 1892
Mueller F.W. Zion Evang'l  69 Aaron 1897
Mulholland K. St.Vincent DePaul  13400 Lorain 1941
Mullen S. East Glenville Meth. 555 Eddy Rd. 1939
Mullen S.A. Epworth Euclid M. & E. 1909 E.107 1928
Mulligan T.P. St.Timothy  4357 E.131 1926
Murphy G. Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1893 1933
Murphy M. St.Augustine's  32 Tremont 1888
Murphy T.J. St.Ann's  2175 Coventry   1934
Musil J. Cyril Cong'l  40 Cyril 1906 1910
Mutschmann E.E. St.Paul's Evang'l  7322 Elton 1928
Myers W.A. Scranton Ave. Free Baptist  1018 Scranton rd. 1899
Mylott R. St.Augustines  2486 West 14 1909 1915
Nieman J.H. Trinity Evang'l  70 Jersey 1904
Niemeyer G. First Reformed  65 Quincy 1889
Nist A.M. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1941
Noble C.D. Swedenborgian Unitarian  Scovill & Wilson 1871
Noble T.K. University Hts. Cong'l  University Hts. 1871
Nolan J.  St.Bridget  Perry north of Woodland 1908
Nolan J.  St.Marys Seminary  354 Lake 1913
Nolan J.A. Holy Rosary  12021 Mayfield rd. 1922
Novak J.W. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1906
Novak W.F. Holy Family  E.131 &Southview !935 1941
Novak W.F. St.Procops  West 41 & Trent 1913 1914
Nowak A.  Bnai Jeshrun Temple  E.55 & Scovill 1924 1929
Nugarsky J. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1933
O' Donnell W.  Our Lady of Mt.Carmel  11021 Mt.Carmel rd.  
Obenhaus V.  Church of the Covenant  10660 Carnegie 1934
O'Boyle W.J. St.Timothy  4357 E.131 1938
O'Brien M. St.Colmam's  W.65 & Madison 1898 1903
O'Connell  P.J. Holy Name  Broadway & Harvard 1918
O'Connell  P.J. St.Rose of Lima  W.114 & Detroit 1936
O'Connell  P.J. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1913 1914
O'Connor J. St.Bridget  Perry north of Woodland 1904
O'Connor J. St.Augustine's  Jennings & Howard 1891 1896
Oeberman L. Hayden Ave. Gospel Church  2580 Hayden ave. 1928
OFerrall K.B. Emmanuel P.&E. E.87 & Euclid 1926
Ohare E.M. St.Patrick's  W.38 & Bridge 1906
Oldsen A. St.Paul's Evang'l  Arthur & Detroit 1938
O'Leary J.  St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1894
O'Leary J.  St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1915
Olejnyik G. St.Elizabeth  9016 Buckeye rd. 1934
O'Loughlin W.C. St.Ignatius  10205 Lorain st. 1935
Olson O.T. Epworth Euclid M. & E. 1909 E.107 1937
O'Malley  M. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1910
Ondik M.J. Holy Name  8328 Broadway 1940
Opperman J.F. Friedens Kirche  Waterman & Todd 1894
O'ReillyT.C. St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1910 1914
Orlowski H. St.John Cantius 2286 Proffessor 1905 1908
Oroze J. St.John the Baptist  80 Rawlings 1904
Orzechowski M.J. StJohn Cantius  Fairfield & Collage 1917 1934
Osborn D.C. Erie St.Methodist  Woodland & Perry 1871
Ott G. Zion Evang'l  411 Erie 1884
Page S.B. Second Baptist   Erie & Ohio 1867
Paley E. Beth Israel Cong.  E.43 & Scovill 1919
Palus I.J. St.Peters  1700 Superior 1933
Parish H.L. Clark Mission Methodist  Lorain near Pearl 1871
Parker C.L. Union Cong'l  10202 Kinsman 1919
Partch L.  Olmsted Falls Ohio 1907
Patch O.D. Scranton Ave. Free Baptist  1018 Scranton rd. 1886
Patterson C.C. Church of the Incarnation St.Clair & Glenville 1903
Patterson C.T. All Soul's  10075 Keemar ct. 1908
Pattie J.R. Church of the Ascension  13216 Detroit st. 1941
Paul R. Denison Ave. Cong'l  9901 Denison ave. 1925 1929
Paulus  I.J. St.Michael's  Clark & Scranton 1939
Pawlikowski R. Sacred Heart Of Jesus  4326 E.71 1940
Pearse C.J. First Baptist  Fairmount & Eaton 1923 1941
Pearse R. Glenville Baptist  E.105 near Elgin 1911
Peck C.L. Shaffer Memorial  M.& E.  12902 Miles ave 1918
Peter J. St.Emerich  W.24 near Lorain 1916
Peterson V.H. Calvary Evang'l  2765 Woodhill rd. 1941
Pfeil N.  St.Peter's  1700 Superior 1902
Pieper F. Trinity Evang'l  2131 W. 30 1914 1921
Piper A.E. First M. & E.  3250 Euclid 1924
Place H.S. Gordon ave.M. & E. 1880 W.65 1901
Pohzehl W.F. Martin Luther Evang'l  West 89 & Madison 1897
Pollak A.  Our Lady of Good Councel  4423 Pearl rd. 1937
Pomeroy C.S. Second Presby.  Superior & Wood 1877
Ponikvar B. St.Vitus  6111 Glass 1911
Popovich P.  St.John  2036 Scovill 1917
Post H. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1921 1926
Potts A. Church of God  E.93 & Woodland 1937
Powell E.R. Broadview Baptist  4505 Broadview 1939
Preuss E.M. Tenth Reformed  725 E. 101 1914
Prislopsky V. St.Michaels Greek Cath.  3570 E. Blvd. 1939
Prohl R.C. Church of the Redeemer  2966 West 30 1938 1941
Prucha J. Bethlehem Cong'l  2 Mumford pl. 1899
Prucha J.  Immanuel Cong'l  2371 E.82 1912
Quackenbush N. First Baptist  Euclid & Erie 1867
Quinn J.J. St.Catherine's  E.93 & Heath 1910
Quinn P.J. St.Agnes  8000 Euclid ave 1902
Raffensberger E.B. Westminster Presby  Prospect & Huntington 1871
Randall E.F. Olivet Baptist  West 52 & Bridge 1934
Rappe A. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1867
Rath L. Sacred Heart of Mary  4423 Pearl rd. 1912
Ready M.S. Holy Name Broadway & Harvard 1924
Reber G. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1930
Redecki A.A. St.Casmir's  E.82 & Sowinski 1935
Redmer L. St.Hyacinth  6114 Francis ave 1908
Reeder G. Trinity M. & E.  W.99 & Madison 1915
Rehak L. St.Benedict's  10701 Lamontier 1938
Reilley T.C. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1918
Reilly E.A. St.Patrick's  W.38 & Bridge 1910
Reitinger P.  Mizpah Congregational  E.55 near Fleet 1912
Renter W. Fifth Reformed Evang'l  50 Higgins 1889
Revis J. St.Wenceslaus  Arch & Burwell 1871
Rhode P. St.Joseph's  E.23 & Woodland 1910
Rhode P. St.Joseph  E.23 & Woodland 1908 1911
Richards H.P. Lakewood Cong'l  Detroit & Highland 1897 1899
Richardson A.M. East Cleveland Cong'l   1867
Rickard W.S. Ninth Evang'l Reformed E.74 & Lockyear 1928
Riley M.A. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1913
Ring T.G. Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1917
Roberts H.  Salvation Army   2304 East ( 1928
Rockwell L.E. St.James  17514 Detroit st. 1925 1935
Rodgers T.L. Tabernacle Baptist  Scovill & Sterling 1871
Roentgen J.H. First Reformed  105 Fulton 1887 1896
Rohner J. St.Stephens  1930 West 54 1923
Rohrbaugh H.J. 5210 Ira ave 1924
Rosinski  B. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1889
Rothenberger W. Franklin Circle Church  Fulton & Franklin 1912 1916
Rothenberger W.F. Franklin Circle  Fulton & Franklin 1912
Rothrock E.S. Congregational Church  2101 Holmden 1907 1919
Roush O.  German United Evang'l  Pearl & Memphis 1913 1935
Rowe W.S. Schaffler Memorial M. & E.  12002 Miles 1934
Royce L.H. East Cleveland Cong'l  Euclid & Page 1912
Ruetenik H.J. Eight Reformed  3102 Riverside 1904
Ruf  L.E. Windermere Presby.  Windermere & Euclid 1922
Rupp S.E. Calvary United Brethern  Hillard & Northland 1941
Rusch O. German United Evang'l  4229 W.35 1916 1920
Russom C. Fifth Reformed  6713 Hague 1915 1917
Ruszkowski C. St.Casmir's  E.82 & Sowinski 1915
Rutkowski  J.C. St.Hedwig  12903 Madison 1919
Rutledge J.S.  St.Clair M. & E.  St.Clair & Doan 1902
Rutledge J.S.  Old Stone Church  Public Square  1917
Rutledge J.S.  Methodist Union  Union near E.93 1923
Rutledge J.S.  Rocky River M. & E.  Detroit & Parsons 1926
Rutledge J.S.  St.Clair st.  M. & E.  133 Ethel  1902 1903
Rutledge W.A.  WadePark Ave. M.& E.  1628 East84 1917
Ryan J.  St.Paul's  E.200 & Chardon rd. 1926
Rylance J.H. St.Paul's Epis.  Euclid & Sheriff 1867
Rysansky P.J. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1909
Sachs S. Ahavas Zion Congregation  E.59 & Quincy 1922
Salmon S.B. Method Union  791 Arcade Bld. 1928
Sauer H.  St.Lucas Evang'l  W.85 & Willard 1902 1912
Savanack P. St.Lukes  West 78 & Lake 1940
Sayre W.A. First Free Methodist  6001 Franklin  1924
Schade A.E. Sixth Reformed 1047 Broadway 1882
Schaffeld J.A. St.Michael's  Clark & Scranton 1914 1937
Schaider E.L. St.Stephens  1930 West 54 1912 1916
Schauffler R.A.  Bethlehem Cong'l  1532 Broadway 1899
Scheible A.G. Pilgrim Evang'l  13710 South Parkway 1931
Scheppach V. St.Mary's   W. 30 & Carroll 1896
Schettler O.W. Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1872
Schirack P.W. St.Stephen's  1930 West 54 1914
Schlindwein L. St.Marys West Park  14800 Brookpark 1932
Schlnenbach  St.Peter  Dodge & Superior 1899
Schlofer K. St.Joseph's  Chapel & Hazen 1880
Schlosser  St.Joseph's  40 Chapel 1879
Schmidt A. St.Paul's Evang'l  2712 Scovil 1917
Schmidt H. Third Reformed  1561 E.136 1897 1925
Schmit J. St.Clements  Lincoln & Madison 1926 1928
Schmit J.J. Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1915
Schoenemann G.C. St.Stephen's  1930 West 54 1911 1912
Schoepelin C.F. Emanuel Evang'l  805 Scranton rd. 1895 1898
Schoffeld J. St.Michael's  Clark & Scranton 1928
Schroeder R.H. Mt.Calvary Evang'l  3395 West 127 1926 1941
Schuetz B. St,Joseph's  40 Chapel 1899
Schuknecht  C. Zion Evang'l  E.30 & Prospect 1941
Schurdel T.  Zion Evang'Luth.  2062 E.30 1920
Schwan P. St.Lukes Luth.  6407 Luther  1907
Schwane W.H. Christ Evang'l  3433 West 44 1940
Schwedrath O.F. First German Seventh Day Adventist  3161 W.14 1934
Schwin H.C. German Lutheran  Erie & Bolivar 1871
Scotford J.R. Glenville Cong'l  St.Clair & Eddy rd. 1926
Scott H.H. Parkwood Ave.M. & E.  120 (old Cullison) 1904
Scovill E.  Union Cong'l  E.93 near Union 1891
Seck J. First United Brethern  33 Peach st. 1882
Seeholzer A.M. St.Stephens  1930 West 54 1901 1906
Seikel P.H. St.Thomas Aquinas  9205 Superior 1929
Seith W.L. East 75 th.st. Evang'l  2626 E.75 1927
Seith W.L.  Freidens Kirche E. 75 & Woodland 1913 1925
Semrau J.H. Third United Brethern in Christ  Kinsman near E.79 1940
Severovich F. St.Nicholas Greek Cath.  1452 E.36 1934
Shannon T.  St.John's Cath.  1007 Superior 1917
Sharts D.W. Aaron st. Presby  Aaron & St.Clair 1871
Shattuck W.J. Eppworth Memorial M. & E.  E.55 & Prospect 1915
Shaw C. Boulevard Presby.  10901 Churchill 1915
Sheridan J. St.Patrick's  3600 Bridge 1879
Shey L.W. St.Marks P. & E.  West 48 & Franklin 1914 1919
Shipman S.B. Franklin Ave Cong'l  W.58 & Franklin 1886 1889
Sicheley H.F.S. Evang'l Methodist  Woodland & Perry 1871
Sidley A.R. Immaculate Conception  1030 Superior 1891
Simons E.A. East Glenville  M. & E.  12702 Penobscot 1909 1921
Single W.J. Bayvillage 1927
Sittler J.  Messiah Luth.  3241 Berkeley 1940
Skeel R. Forestdale Presby.  Washington Park & McGregor 1936
Skinner J.  Case Presby.  Case & Sibley 1871
Skur J. St.Mary's 15519 Holmes ave 1921
Slaby W.A. St.Procops  West 41 & Trent 1920 1926
Slutz E.R. Parkwood M. & E.  E.110 & Lee 1922
Slutz E.R. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1925
Small C.H. Plymouth Cong'l  266 N. Moreland 1926
Smith A.H. Willson Ave. Baptist  2327 E.88 1907
Smith E.J. Parkwood Ave.M. & E.  Parkwood & Lee 1903
Smith E.O. Brooklyn Memorial M. & E.  2705 Archwood 1919
Smith E.S. Brooklyn Memorial M. & E.  2705 Archwood 1922
Smith J.S. St.Philomena's  13824 Euclid 1912 1921
Smith W. Church of the Good Sheperd  330 E. Madison 1899
Soltesz S. St.Emerich  W.24 near Lorain 1910
Sommerfield M.H. Trinity Evang'l 2031 W.30  1935
Spanowski J. St.Peter & St.Paul  4750 Turney rd. 1940
Spare B.Y. Westminster Presby  Addison & Wadepark 1936 1937
Spring C. First Unitarian  E.82 & Euclid 1940
Stafford J.W. Grace Epis.  Huron & Erie 1867
Stafford J.W. St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1887
Stalker J.R. St.Lukes   Detriot & Tennessee 1908
Stalker J.R. St.Lukas  W.85 & Willard 1910 1917
Stamm J.F. Simpson M. & E.  8301 Clark 1922 1926
Stark W.H. Pilgrim Cong'l  Jennings & Starkweather 1926 1934
Starkey T.A. Trinity Epis.  Superior & Bond 1867
Steil H.J. Pentecostial Church  E.55 & Lexington 1931
Stein W.E. Mt.Olive Evang'l  1334 E.112 1934
Stemmle R.J. Congregational Union  2653 Princeton 1939
Stempel P. United German Evang'l  65 Carroll 1860 1875
Stenfeld P. Immanuel Church of Christ  4511 W.130  1860
Stepler J.H. Second German Reformed Woodlamd & Putnam 1902 1913
Stevenson M.L. St.James  17514 Detroit st. 1919
Steward J.J. St.Rose of Lima  W.114 & Detroit 1922 1924
Stilwell H.F. First Baptist E.46 & Prospect 1907 1909
Stockdale C.E.  Simpson M. & E.  7948 Hope ave 1925
Storey H.B. Grace Cong'l  W.65 & Colgate 1930
Storm W.H. Concordia Evang'l  E.Blvd. Near Union 1941
String J.H. Eight Reformed  3201 Riverside 1913 1917
Strom O. Our Saviors Evang'l  W.58 & Franklin 1916 1918
Strong A.H. First Baptist  Euclid & Erie 1867 1872
Stuchell W.T. East Cleveland Cong'l  1751 Stratmore  1921
Studer V.P. Holy Name Broadway & Harvard 1927
Studwell W.  Church of the Ascension  13216 Detroit st. 1930 1935
Sunderland L.E. Epis. City Mission  1227 Scofield Bld. 1912
Sutphen P.F. Woodland Ave.Presby.  1354 Willson ave 1891
Sutphen P.F. Second Presby  W.14 & Starkweather 1919 1922
Sutter A.C. St.Rose of Lima  W.114 & Detroit 1914
Suvedet A.  Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1871
Sweet F.W. East End Baptist  E.97 & Euclid 1920
Szabo J.N. St.Emerich  W.24 near Lorain 1912
Szczepanski F.J. St.John Cantius  Fairfield & Collage 1938 1941
Sztucki J.M. St.Hyacinth  6114 Francis ave 1926
Szudarek F.A. St.Hyacinth  E. 63 &  Francis ave 1936
Szudarek F.A. St.John Cantius  906 Collage 1939
Taft E.A.                  Cottage Mission Baptist  Superior & Minnesota 1871
Tanos E.A. St.Elizabeth  9016 Buckeye rd. 1933
Taylor J.R. East Cleveland Epis. 1867
Terwoord F.A. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1910 1919
Thomas T.A. Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1915
Thomas W.P. Boulevard Presby.  61 [old ] Olivet 1906
Thomas W.P. Phillips ave. Presby. E.125 near Phillips 1912 1928
Thome J.A. First Cong'l  Detroit .& Church 1867 1871
Thornton J. St.Clements  Lincoln & Madison 1939
Thorpe T.P. Immaculate Conception  1030 Superior 1862 1901
Thorpe W.P. St.Patrick's  4427 Rocky River dr. 1938
Tippett E.H. Hough Ave.Cong'l  1808 East 101 1915
Tivenan J.J. St.Clements  Lincoln & Madison 1937
Tolhurst F. Trinity Baptist  Broadway & Fullerton 1878 1882
Tomasek A.  ST.Wendelin's  2281 Columbus rd. 1910 1924
Trainor J.N. Immaculate Conception  4129 Superior 1916 1917
Trapp J.  Holy Trinity  7211 Woodland 1927 1936
Trapp J.M. St.Stephen's  1930 West 54 1906
Trefzer J.F.C. Friedens Kirche  E.46 & Kimmel 1914 1917
Trout J.H.L. Bethany English Luth.  15470 Triskett 1930 1935
Trutia J. St.Maria Greek Ort.  6203 Detroit 1939
Twitchel J.E. E.Cleveland Cong'l  Euclid & Branch 1871
Twitchell J.E. Euclid Ave. Cong'l  Euclid & Logan 1875
Uhlir W.A. Holy Family  13205 Chapelside 1924
Ungarsky J. St.Boniface  5300 Denison 1936
Ungemach O. St.Marcus Luth  3210 Ruby 1908
Vahey G  St.Johns Cath. 1007 Superior 1891 1899
Valko S.  Parkman Ohio 1932
VanCamp A.  Taylor St. M. & E.  257 Taylor st. 1893
VanDenBosch First Dutch Reformed  5807 Lexington  1917
VanHorn P.B. Highland Cong'l  11227 Detroit 1937
Vernon S.C. Beachland Presby.  669 E.185 1935
Viglas J.M. St.Elizabeth  9016 Buckeye rd. 1941
Voelkel E.E. Trinity Cong'l  University Ht.  1933
VonGruenigen G. Fifth Reformed  2154 W.67  1911
VonPakisch W.  St.Mary's  Jersey & Carroll 1884
VonSchluembach F. Schifflein Christi  1645 Superior 1892
Voskuhl J.H. Our Lady of Good Counsel  4423 Pearl rd. 1941
Voss H.E. Bethany Evang'l  West 41 & Storer 1912 1925
Wadsworth G.C. Grace Evang'l  E.55 & Lexington 1922
Wahl W. Ebenezer Evang'l  1002 E.72 1891 1913
Waldo W.A. Willson Ave. Baptist  E. 55 & Quincy 1903
Waldorf E.L. First M. & E.  E. 30 & Euclid 1920
Walker J.J. St.Matthew's Evang'l  Scranton & Meyer 1893
Walsh R.P. Holy Name Broadway & Harvard 1938
Walsh T.E. St.Colman's  2027 W.65 1917
Walters W.G. Madison Ave. Baptist  W.95 & Madison 1911
Wanner J.  St.Vincent DePaul  13400 Lorain 1938 1939
Warner E.H. Brooklyn M.& E.    3317 Archwood 1911
Warnshurs J.U. Dutch Reformed Presby  67 Scovill 1871
Washburn A.H. Grace Epis.  Huron & Erie 1867 1871
Watson O. Trinity Cathedral  Parry & Euclid 1901
Wean J.  Lakewood M. & E.   15700 Detroit 1916 1917
Wefel J.H. St.Peters Evang'l  59 Baden  1899
Wefel J.W. East St.Johanne's  24 Cable   1907 1914
Wegner E.F. First United Brethern  4210 Orchard 1940
Weidner H.C. St.John's Evang'l Turney near Granger 1939
Weiss C.W.  St.Johanne's Evang'l  2108 W.44 1904 1919
Weist S. Pilgrim Cong'l  Jennings & Starkweather 1917
Wells H.G. First Presby. 6235 Hillside ave. 1933
Wells H.M. First Presby.of E. Cleveland  16200 Euclid 1935
Weseloh H. Immanuel Evang'l  2928 Scranton rd. 1891 1907
Westerhold F.  St.Peters  116 Dodge 1871 1881
Westerkemp F. St.Peter's Evang'l  Quincy & Craw 1902
Wewer B. St.Joseph's  40 Chapel 1901 1905
White G.L. Brooklyn Memorial M. & E.  2705 Archwood 1938
White J.C. St.John's P. & .E.  Church & Wall 1881
Whitney R.E. Denison Ave. Cong'l  9901 Denison ave. 1918
Wiers N.  Fourth Evang'l  40 Louis  1886
Wilber M. Bethany Presby. W.65 & Clinton 1912
Wilcox A. Disciple Church  Franklin & Fulton 1874
William T. Phillips ave. Presby. 1919
Williams C.D. Trinity Cath. 407 Prospect 1903
Williams D.R. North Cong'l  E.72 & St.Clair 1921
Williams E.L. Holy Spirit Epis.  11905 Ashbury 1925
Williams G.F. Church of the Ascension  13216 Detroit st. 1910
Williams H.B. Westpark M. & E.  3578 W.138  1936
Williams W.J. First Cong'l  W.45 & Franklin 1927 1936
Wilson E.E. St.Clair Ave M. & E.   St.Clair & Parkwood 1915
Wilson J.A. Free Methodist  259 Bridge 1879
Wilson J.J. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1903 1912
Wilson L.A. Broadway M. & E.  4415 Broadway 1909
Wilson S.W. Blessed Sacrament  3381 Fulton rd. 1921
Winter A.E. Lorain St.  M.& E.  Lorain bet. Pearl & Hicks 1895
Wittlinger O.  Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1923 1939
Wolcott S. Plymouth Cong'l  Prospect & Erie 1867
Wolf F.D. Oehihoff M.& E.  8003 Wentworth 1920
Wolf F.D. Kinsman St.  M. & E. Kinsman & Herald 1924
Wolfe A.S. Trinity United Brethern  1350 Hayden ave.. 1923
Wolfe F. Lorain St. M. & E.  139 Lorain 1877
Wolsey L. Anshe Chesed Cong.  E. 82 & Euclid 1924
Wonderly I.J. St.Rose of Lima  W.114 & Detroit 1906
Wood E.F. East Glenville M. & E.  St.Clair & Lancelot 1916
Wood M. Plymouth Cong'l  Prospect & Erie 1903
Woodhull W.S. Lincoln Park M. & E.  3406 Woodbridge 1916
Woodroofe R.W. Union Cong'l  E.93 near Union 1912
Woodroofe R.W. Emmanuel P. & E.  8313 Carnegie 1919
Woods E.A. First Baptist Dunham & Kannard 1888
Woodson African Methodist  Ohio st. 1871
Wornsel A.  Dutch Reformed  Blair near Cedar 1881
Worthingham E.W. Grace P.& E.  84 Huron 1895
Worthington E. Grace Church   1895
Worthington E.W.  Grace P. & E. Prospect & Erie 1892
Wright A.J. Cleveland Community  145 Public Square 1933 1938
Wright L.C. Epworth Euclid M. & E. 1909 E.107 1930
Wrzesinski L. Sacred Heart of Jesus  2310 W.14 1915
Wulfman B.F. Zion Evang'l  1418 Branch 1920
Wyeth J.  Glenville First M. & E. 1922
Wykoff W.F. Miles Park M. & E.  E.91 & Miles Park 1906
Wyneken T.  Trinity Evang'Luth.  Jersey & Carroll 1871 1875
Wysocki  J. St.Stanislaus  3649 E.65 1941
Yost W.  Friedens Kirche  28 Harold 1917
Young C. Living Epistle  93 Harmon 1869
Young C. Evang'l Protestant  Jersey & Carroll 1869 1871
Zeal W.J. Woodland Hills. M. & E.  Woodland Hills & Bessemer 1903 1904
Ziegler J.G. Salem Church Evang'l  114 Linden 1904
Zlamal O. Our Lady of Lourdes  E.54 & Hamm 1922 1940
Zoeller P. St.Mary's  Jersey & Carroll 1882
Zorn C.M. Zion Evang'l  411 Erie 1891 1898
Zorn H.M. Zion Evang'l  Superior & Aaron 1905
Zorn H.M. Presby. Church  1877Windermere 1921
Zucker F.R. St.Paul's Luth.  Lakeland & Detroit 1908
Zwilling F.G. St.Aloysius  10932 St.Clair   1930
Zwilling O.H. St.Lukes Evang.  4229W.35 1937

Home Up